Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website-address is: http://www.fact-to-face.com.

UTRECHT, The Netherlands

0031-(0)6-12323217

Personal data which we collect and why we collect them

FACT to FACE is collecting and storing your personal data because you are using our service and/or you are sharing personal data yourself. You find below an overview of the personal data we collect:

  • first- and surname
  • Date of birth
  • address
  • phone number
  • email address
  • all data a client is sharing about his or her personal situation

What is the purpose and on which ground do we collect and store personal data

FACT to FACE collects your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to maintain contact
  • to offer personal coaching sessions
  • a good and efficient service
  • administration of the client database
  • planning of the sessions
  • improvement of the service
  • invoicing
  • collecting payments
  • marketing
  • legal obligations
  • conducting disputes

How we protect your personal data

FACT to FACE will store your personal data and invoices in a safe environment to avoid access by third parties. Reporting of coaching sessions are only stored on paper. can not guarentuee 100% security of your personal data when communicating by email. We recommend to send confidential information by mail.

How long we store your personal data

FACT to FACE is is storing your data not longer than strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention period for the following categories of personal data:

  • Payments : during coaching trajectory
  • Invoicing : 5 years (legal obligation)
  • Contact : maximum of 1 year

With whom we share your personal data

FACT to FACE works only with third parties if this necessary for your coaching contract or to meet legal obligations.

Cookies

FACT to FACE uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies which do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is small textfile that is stored on your computer, tablet or phone when visiting our website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for technical purposes and your ease of use of the website. The take care that the website is functioning properly and remember your settings of preference. We can also optimize our website with these cookies. You can block these cookies in the settings of your internet browser. You can also erase all information stored because of earlier visits to our website via the settings of your internet browser.

What are your rights concerning your personal data

You have the right to view, to correct or to erase your personal data. You have the right to withdraw the collecting and storing of your personal data by FACT to FACE and you have the right to request for transferring your data. It means that you can send us a request to send the personal data we have collected in a file to you. You can send your request for viewing, correcting, erasing or transferring your personal data or withdrawing the permission to collect your personal data to info@fact-to-face.com. To be sure that the request has been done by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your ID. Make in this copy your photo, MRZ (line at the bottom of your passport with data), passport number and your social security numer black. This is for reasons of protecting your privacy. We react as soon as possible, but within four weeks. FACT to FACE wants to indicate that you also have the opportunity to send a complaint to the National Authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can use the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect your personal data

FACT to FACE is taken the protection of your data very serious and will apply the necessary measurements to avoid misuse, loss, unauthorised access, publication and illicit corrections. If you have the feeling that your data are not well protected or you have any clue of misuse, please contact our customer service or send an email to info@fact-to-face.com.

Cancellation policy

Coaching sessions will be fully charged when cancelled within 24 hours before an coaching appointment.